Federal contractor profile

SOLUTIONS FTG, INC.

UEI GTYYF8LAUF86CAGE 8H8D3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SOLUTIONS FTG, INC.
Also known as
SOLUTIONS FTG INC
Registered location
STUART, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

SOLUTIONS FTG, INC. is associated with UEI GTYYF8LAUF86 and CAGE 8H8D3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 59 prime awards totaling $6.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423390 (Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STUART, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.2M
Prime awards59
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOLUTIONS FTG, INC.
Doing business as
SOLUTIONS FTG INC
UEI
GTYYF8LAUF86
CAGE
8H8D3
Registered address
50 SE OCEAN BLVD STE 202A, STUART, FL, 34994, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 5, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 12, 2020
Entity start
Nov 20, 2019
SAM updated
Mar 5, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 59 awards and $6,154,840 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512166392!CONTAINER,CMD CTR I Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 59 of 59 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.0M
Change$-2.4M
Growth-61.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.5M59
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$5.5M59
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers$5.5M59
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.5M59
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$5.4M57
FL$142.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.5M59

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8ED26P09218512166392!CONTAINER,CMD CTR IDepartment of Defense$130.7KJun 8, 2026Oct 6, 2026
SPE8ED26P09238512167580!CONTAINER,MULTI PURDepartment of Defense$20.6KJun 8, 2026Oct 6, 2026
SPE8ED26P08358512103531!CONTAINER,DEPLOYABLDepartment of Defense$217.4KMay 13, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE8ED26P05838511959485!CONTAINER,CMD CTR IDepartment of Defense$165.7KMar 5, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE8ED26P08368512103539!CONTAIN,FMTV COMPATDepartment of Defense$134.5KMay 13, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE8ED26P08378512103645!CONTAINER,TOOL ROOMDepartment of Defense$29.8KMay 14, 2026Sep 11, 2026
SPE8ED26P08548512115925!CONTAINER,MULTI PURDepartment of Defense$11.3KMay 14, 2026Sep 11, 2026
SPE8ED26P07138512025164!CONTAINER,TOOL ROOMDepartment of Defense$29.8KApr 7, 2026Aug 5, 2026
SPE8ED26P03198511829305!CONTAINER ISO COMPADepartment of Defense$66.9KDec 22, 2025May 18, 2026
SPE8ED26P05968511964908!CONTAIN,FMTV COMPATDepartment of Defense$69.8KMar 12, 2026Jul 10, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 12, 2020
Entity startNov 20, 2019

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
HARRY FORD IIIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHEN NELSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CAPEWELL AERIAL SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAPRICE ELECTRONICS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

POLYTECH DEFENSE SPARES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit