Overview
- Legal name
- BETTER ROOFERS LLC
- Registered location
- CONROE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 4, 2026
Read company summary
BETTER ROOFERS LLC is associated with UEI GUW9F5S4JU63 and CAGE 9XBT9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $542.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BETTER ROOFERS LLC
- UEI
- GUW9F5S4JU63
- CAGE
- 9XBT9
- Registered address
- 10010 GRAY JAY CT, CONROE, TX, 77384, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 31, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 29, 2015
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $541,990 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WINFIELD LOCKS AND DAM PIER HOUSES ROOF REPLACEMENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $269.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $273.0K |
| Change | $-4.0K |
| Growth | -1.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $428.0K | 3 |
| Department of Transportation | $64.0K | 1 |
| Department of the Interior | $50.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W072 ENDIST HUNTINGTON | $210.0K | 1 |
| W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND | $154.0K | 1 |
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $64.0K | 1 |
| W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND | $64.0K | 1 |
| FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 3 | $50.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $388.0K | 4 |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $154.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $542.0K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $542.0K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9123726PA030WINFIELD LOCKS AND DAM PIER HOUSES ROOF REPLACEMENTS | Department of Defense | $210.0K | May 18, 2026 | Jul 20, 2026 |
| 140FC326C0003WA-FWS SPRING CRK NFH-ROOF REPLACEMENT | Department of the Interior | $50.0K | Feb 12, 2026 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| W912EK25CA029LOCK AND DAM 14 PIER HOUSE ROOF REPLACEMENTS | Department of Defense | $154.0K | Oct 1, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| W912WJ25PA040PVC MEMBRANE ROOF REPLACEMENT, NEW BEDFORD HURRICANE BARRIER, NEW BEDFORD, MA | Department of Defense | $64.0K | Aug 5, 2025 | Dec 14, 2025 |
| 6973GH25P01053APPLY NEW ROOF COATING SYSTEM AT THE TPA ASR FACILITY. | Department of Transportation | $64.0K | Jan 21, 2025 | May 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 31, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 29, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKADIUSZ SZNAJDROWSKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ARKADIUSZ SZNAJDROWSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registered products and services
- 5640 — Wallboard, Building Paper, and Thermal Insulation Materials
- 5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials
- J056 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials
- N056 — Installation of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials
- Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
- Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit