Federal contractor profile

BEINBRECH GMBH & CO. KG.

UEI GVLUYHTFN4L3CAGE CN4E4

Active

Overview

Legal name
BEINBRECH GMBH & CO. KG.
Registered location
BAD KREUZNACH, DEU
Primary NAICS
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary

BEINBRECH GMBH & CO. KG. is associated with UEI GVLUYHTFN4L3 and CAGE CN4E4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $87.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423310 (Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BAD KREUZNACH, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$87.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BEINBRECH GMBH & CO. KG.
UEI
GVLUYHTFN4L3
CAGE
CN4E4
Registered address
SCHWABENHEIMER WEG 119, BAD KREUZNACH, 55543, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Aug 25, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 12, 2020
Entity start
Jan 1, 1959
SAM updated
Aug 25, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $87,865 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF CEILING ELEMENTS FOR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION BLDG 2494 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$87.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$87.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$87.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA5613 700 CONS PK$87.9K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$87.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$87.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$87.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA561325P0172PURCHASE OF CEILING ELEMENTS FOR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION BLDG 2494Department of Defense$38.7KSep 17, 2025Nov 26, 2025
FA561325P0029435 CTS STEEL COILSDepartment of Defense$49.2KFeb 19, 2025Apr 19, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 12, 2020
Entity startJan 1, 1959
IndustryReported size status
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL HERRMANNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VALENTINA HASSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIET PHONG VUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HYPERSONIC FORCE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

CONNECTEC COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit