Overview
- Legal name
- TMC ACE ENTERPRISES LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2026
Read company summary
TMC ACE ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI GWF6RH2VWF44 and CAGE 95SU4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $155 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TMC ACE ENTERPRISES LLC
- UEI
- GWF6RH2VWF44
- CAGE
- 95SU4
- Registered address
- 2983 N DRUID HILLS RD NE, ATLANTA, GA, 30329, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 14, 2021
- Entity start
- May 20, 2021
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $155 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511886244!STUD,CONTINUOUS THR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $155 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $155 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $155 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $155 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5307 — Studs | $155 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $155 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $155 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $155 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A626PD8168511886244!STUD,CONTINUOUS THR | Department of Defense | $155 | Jan 28, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 14, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444140 — Hardware Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK G LUTHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK G LUTHER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 444140 — Hardware Retailers
Registered products and services
- 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5133 — Drill Bits, Counterbores, and Countersinks; Hand and Machine
- 5136 — Taps, Dies, and Collets; Hand and Machine
- 5140 — Tool and Hardware Boxes
- 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools
- 5280 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Measuring Tools
- 5306 — Bolts
- 5310 — Nuts and Washers
- 8040 — Adhesives
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
- 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
- 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products
- 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic
- S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services
- S207 — Insect and Rodent Control Services
- S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit