Overview
- Legal name
- DEAF INTERVENTION SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- DEAF INTERVENTION SERVICES
- Registered location
- LARAMIE, WY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 14, 2026
Read company summary
DEAF INTERVENTION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI GXBASJMPM149 and CAGE 8V0Y7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541930 (Translation and Interpretation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LARAMIE, WY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEAF INTERVENTION SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- DEAF INTERVENTION SERVICES
- UEI
- GXBASJMPM149
- CAGE
- 8V0Y7
- Registered address
- 528 S LINCOLN ST APT 14, LARAMIE, WY, 82070, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 24, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES THAT MEET EACH STUDENT IEP IN A COMPREHENSIVE AND TIMELY MANNER AT DODEA-AMERICA SCHOOL SITES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $51.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $51.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $51.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $51.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $51.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HE125426AE007 | $51.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $51.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $51.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125426FE127THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES THAT MEET EACH STUDENT IEP IN A COMPREHENSIVE AND TIMELY MANNER AT DODEA-AMERICA SCHOOL SITES. | Department of Defense | $51.0K | Jan 14, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 24, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| 611630 — Language Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT E FOOR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT E FOOR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELISSA C FOOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT FOOR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
- 611630 — Language Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- R608 — Translation and Interpreting Services(Including Sign Language)
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit