Federal contractor profile

BROTCKE WELL & PUMP INC.

UEI H4FLL3MH99P3CAGE 05HH5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BROTCKE WELL & PUMP INC.
Also known as
BROTCKE WELL& PUMP
Registered location
FENTON, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
Latest award activity
Mar 10, 2026
Read company summary

BROTCKE WELL & PUMP INC. is associated with UEI H4FLL3MH99P3 and CAGE 05HH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $161.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221310 (Water Supply and Irrigation Systems). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FENTON, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$161.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BROTCKE WELL & PUMP INC.
Doing business as
BROTCKE WELL& PUMP
UEI
H4FLL3MH99P3
CAGE
05HH5
Registered address
750 MERUS CT, FENTON, MO, 63026, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
SAM activation
Dec 23, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 25, 2002
Entity start
Nov 1, 1983
SAM updated
Dec 23, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $161,065 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CERC WELL NO. 1 RENOVATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$161.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$161.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$161.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL$161.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1NE — MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES$161.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$161.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$161.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$161.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0126P0075CERC WELL NO. 1 RENOVATIONDepartment of the Interior$161.1KMar 10, 2026Jun 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 25, 2002
Entity startNov 1, 1983

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SARA HEARTLEINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SARA HEARTLEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HANCE DANNY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

H & M ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRAL PUMP COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

H2O SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HENNESY MECHANICAL SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit