Federal contractor profile

ENCON INDUSTRIES, LLC

UEI H4PWG9CBFK85CAGE 1BPD1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ENCON INDUSTRIES, LLC
Also known as
ENCON EVAPORATORS
Registered location
HOOKSETT, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 22, 2025
Read company summary

ENCON INDUSTRIES, LLC is associated with UEI H4PWG9CBFK85 and CAGE 1BPD1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $45.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333310 (Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOOKSETT, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$45.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ENCON INDUSTRIES, LLC
Doing business as
ENCON EVAPORATORS
UEI
H4PWG9CBFK85
CAGE
1BPD1
Registered address
1368 HOOKSETT RD STE 9, HOOKSETT, NH, 03106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 20, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 11, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1994
SAM updated
May 20, 2026
Registration expires
May 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $45,699 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333248); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ENCON HEATER, ELECTRIC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$19.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$19.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF$14.6K1
W6QK ACC WVA$4.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NH$19.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$14.6K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N3225325P1025ENCON HEATER, ELECTRICDepartment of Defense$14.6KAug 22, 2025Sep 25, 2025
W911PT24P00681 EACH EVAPORATOR, DRUMDepartment of Defense$31.1KFeb 27, 2024May 19, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 11, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1994

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WALTER GILLISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE FREGEAUAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WALTER GILLISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WALTER GILLISAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing, 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADDITIVE INNOVATORS OF LA, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit