Federal contractor profile

CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES, INC.

UEI H61MSCEQBQ79CAGE 8R302Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES, INC.
Also known as
CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES INC
Registered location
HUDSON, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary

CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES, INC. is associated with UEI H61MSCEQBQ79 and CAGE 8R302 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $271 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HUDSON, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$271
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES, INC.
Doing business as
CRAFTECH INDUSTRIES INC
UEI
H61MSCEQBQ79
CAGE
8R302
Registered address
8 DOCK ST, HUDSON, NY, 12534, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 23, 2004
Entity start
Jan 31, 1971
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $271 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: N421585197B056 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$271
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$271
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2711
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$2711
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2711
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$2711
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2711

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM125P1224N421585197B056Department of Defense$271Aug 5, 2025Sep 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 23, 2004
Entity startJan 31, 1971

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TARA STERRITTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA JABLANSKIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TARA STERRITTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA JABLANKSIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HD AERO SUPPORT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIAN AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GIGA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KATHRYN BAUMGRATZ

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

C U ENTERPRISES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GASKETS ORINGS RUBBER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit