Overview
- Legal name
- PARAMOTOR LLC
- Registered location
- ASHEVILLE, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- Latest award activity
- Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary
PARAMOTOR LLC is associated with UEI H9HJGTBDUWP9 and CAGE 9L9K7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flight Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611512 (Flight Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ASHEVILLE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PARAMOTOR LLC
- UEI
- H9HJGTBDUWP9
- CAGE
- 9L9K7
- Registered address
- 194 BUSBEE MOUNTAIN RD, ASHEVILLE, NC, 28803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 1, 2023
- Entity start
- May 23, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $14.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $14.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611512 — Flight Training | $14.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N016 — Installation of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories | $14.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $14.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $14.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06725P0001062PARAMOTOR | Department of Justice | $14.7K | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 1, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 23, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK HUNEYCUTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK HUNEYCUTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
- 611512 — Flight Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit