Federal contractor profile

PYRAMID SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.

UEI HC3DHL9DN8E6CAGE 3DTT2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PYRAMID SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.
Registered location
SUNNYVALE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 30, 2024
Read company summary

PYRAMID SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. is associated with UEI HC3DHL9DN8E6 and CAGE 3DTT2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUNNYVALE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$11.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PYRAMID SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.
UEI
HC3DHL9DN8E6
CAGE
3DTT2
Registered address
1249 REAMWOOD AVE, SUNNYVALE, CA, 94089, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 24, 2003
Entity start
Mar 5, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,650 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510570488!MICROCIRCUIT,MEMORY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M524P41618510570488!MICROCIRCUIT,MEMORYDepartment of Defense$11.7KApr 16, 2024Jan 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 24, 2003
Entity startMar 5, 2021
IndustryReported size status
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIN ROLFEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIN ROLFEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
HEICO CORP—Sep 2, 2026
AEROANTENNA TECHNOLOGY, INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
AIR COST CONTROL US, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
ANALOG MODULES, INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
ASC INTERNATIONAL, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
BLUE AEROSPACE LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
CARBON BY DESIGN, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
CONNECTRONICS CORPWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 19, 2026
CSI AEROSPACE, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
DB CONTROLWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
DIELECTRIC SCIENCES, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
ENGINEERING DESIGN TEAM, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
FUTURE AVIATION INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
HEICO AEROSPACE CORPWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 19, 2026
INERTIAL AIRLINE SERVICES INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
IRCAMERA LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
JET AVION CORPWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
JETSEAL INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
LUCIX CORPWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 19, 2026
MIDWEST MICROWAVE SOLUTIONS, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
PYRAMID SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
RADIANT POWER CORPWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
RADIANT POWER IDC, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
RESEARCH ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL, L.L.C.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
RH LABORATORIES, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
ROBERTSON FUEL SYSTEMS, L.L.C.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HYDROSTATICS, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
SANTA BARBARA INFRARED, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
SEAL DYNAMICS LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
SENSOR TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
THE BECHDON COMPANY, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 2, 2026
THERMAL STRUCTURES, INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
TRAD TESTS AND RADIATIONS, INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
TRANSFORMATIONAL SECURITY, LLCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
TTT-CUBED INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
TURBINE KINETICS, INCWF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
TURBINE KINETICS, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026
VPT, INC.WF9TN8AWH8K5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TOPTICA PHOTONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAVILYN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVIATION PROCUREMENT SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRISWOLD INDUSTRIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WKF (FRIEDMAN) ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit