Overview
- Legal name
- LLB ENTERPRISES LLC
- Registered location
- ORLANDO, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 13, 2025
Read company summary
LLB ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI HC4JYJFW79J8 and CAGE 5DNG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561920 (Convention and Trade Show Organizers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LLB ENTERPRISES LLC
- UEI
- HC4JYJFW79J8
- CAGE
- 5DNG7
- Registered address
- 11252 SWEETGUM WOODS DR, ORLANDO, FL, 32832, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- SAM activation
- Apr 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 24, 2009
- Entity start
- Feb 23, 2007
- SAM updated
- Apr 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,020,783 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIRE ALARM HEAD-END REPLACEMENT AT FRANCONIA WAREHOUSE CAMPUS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PBS R11 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES DIVSION CTR 2 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47PM0518D0026 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0223F0005FIRE ALARM HEAD-END REPLACEMENT AT FRANCONIA WAREHOUSE CAMPUS | General Services Administration | $1.0M | Nov 28, 2022 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 24, 2009 |
| Entity start | Feb 23, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI L BURKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LORI L BURKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit