Overview
- Legal name
- TALON/LPE, LTD
- Registered location
- AMARILLO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 10, 2024
Read company summary
TALON/LPE, LTD is associated with UEI HDV2QJ7NX676 and CAGE 35EK9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMARILLO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TALON/LPE, LTD
- UEI
- HDV2QJ7NX676
- CAGE
- 35EK9
- Registered address
- 921 N BIVINS ST, AMARILLO, TX, 79107, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 17, 2005
- Entity start
- Sep 11, 1997
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $100,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EPA SBIR FY25 PHASE I SUSTAINABLE PFAS REMOVAL FROM BIOSOLIDS: A MULTIFACETED, BIOCHAR-BASED APPROACH Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $100.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $100.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CINCINNATI ACQUISITION DIV (CAD) | $100.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $100.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AJ12 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; APPLIED RESEARCH | $100.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $100.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $100.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HERC25C0012EPA SBIR FY25 PHASE I SUSTAINABLE PFAS REMOVAL FROM BIOSOLIDS: A MULTIFACETED, BIOCHAR-BASED APPROACH | Environmental Protection Agency | $100.0K | Dec 16, 2024 | Jun 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 17, 2005 |
| Entity start | Sep 11, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON LINCOLN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARI PRESCOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON LINCOLN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARI PRESCOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Registered products and services
- F103 — Water Quality Support Services
- F109 — Leaking Underground Storage Tank Support Services
- F110 — Development of Environmental Impact Statements and Assessments
- F111 — Industrial Investigations, Surveys and Technical Support for Multiple Pollutants
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit