Federal contractor profile

PHOSPHOLUTIONS, INC

UEI JHRBJFMD19N4CAGE 8EP78Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PHOSPHOLUTIONS, INC
Registered location
STATE COLLEGE, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary

PHOSPHOLUTIONS, INC is associated with UEI JHRBJFMD19N4 and CAGE 8EP78 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325314 (Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STATE COLLEGE, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$100.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PHOSPHOLUTIONS, INC
UEI
JHRBJFMD19N4
CAGE
8EP78
Registered address
101 INNOVATION BLVD STE 206, STATE COLLEGE, PA, 16803, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 31, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 9, 2019
Entity start
Apr 6, 2016
SAM updated
Jul 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $100,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EPA SBIR FY25 PHASE I PHOSPHORUS CONTROL IN SOILS WITH LEGACY PHOSPHORUS USING RHIZOSORB TECHNOLOGY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$100.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$100.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Environmental Protection Agency$100.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CINCINNATI ACQUISITION DIV (CAD)$100.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$100.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$100.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$100.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
68HERC25C0032EPA SBIR FY25 PHASE I PHOSPHORUS CONTROL IN SOILS WITH LEGACY PHOSPHORUS USING RHIZOSORB TECHNOLOGYEnvironmental Protection Agency$100.0KDec 16, 2024Jun 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 9, 2019
Entity startApr 6, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer ManufacturingNot reported
325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) ManufacturingNot reported
424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISHNA MARUVADAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVE LEVITSKYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACQUELYEEN S BONEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325312 — Phosphatic Fertilizer Manufacturing
  • 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
  • 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • 8720 — Fertilizers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROSPECT GROWTH, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUMA CONSULTING & INVESTMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONSOLIDATED SAFETY SERVICES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

SYMMETRY WOOD, PBC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TALON/LPE, LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit