Federal contractor profile
LUNGA RENOVATORS (PTY) LTD
UEI HDYNDFWU6PN4CAGE SCTM8
Overview
- Legal name
- LUNGA RENOVATORS (PTY) LTD
- Registered location
- MONUMENTPARK, ZAF
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- Latest award activity
- Jul 6, 2026
Read company summary
LUNGA RENOVATORS (PTY) LTD is associated with UEI HDYNDFWU6PN4 and CAGE SCTM8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $128.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Masonry Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONUMENTPARK, ZAF.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LUNGA RENOVATORS (PTY) LTD
- UEI
- HDYNDFWU6PN4
- CAGE
- SCTM8
- Registered address
- 69 PIET-MY-VROU ST, MONUMENTPARK, 0181, ZAF
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 25, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 29, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 28
- Place of incorporation
- ZAF
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $128,241 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ADA COMPLIANT RAMP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $97.9K |
| Change | $-67.5K |
| Growth | -69.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $128.2K | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY PRETORIA | $128.2K | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $75.4K | 5 |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $32.0K | 1 |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | $20.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES | $107.4K | 6 |
| N040 — Installation of Equipment: Rope, Cable, Chain, and Fittings | $20.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $128.2K | 7 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $128.2K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $128.2K | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19SF7526P0443ADA COMPLIANT RAMP | Department of State | $15.0K | May 14, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 19SF7526P0068RESIDENTIAL PAINTING | Department of State | $15.4K | Mar 5, 2026 | Mar 19, 2026 |
| 19SF7525P0178RESIDENTIAL TILING AND PAVING | Department of State | $11.1K | Sep 15, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 |
| 19SF7525P0685RESIDENTIAL PAINTING | Department of State | $11.1K | Aug 21, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 |
| 19SF7525P0606TRENCHING AND CONDUIT INSTALLATION AT THE ANNEX | Department of State | $20.9K | Jul 29, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 |
| 19SF7525P0633RESIDENTIAL PLUMBING | Department of State | $32.0K | Jul 10, 2025 | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 19SF7525P0230PLUMBING AND BATH ROOM UPGRADE | Department of State | $22.7K | May 15, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 25, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 29, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHANNES JD RYNNERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHANNES JD RYNNERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES
- Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
- Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit