Federal contractor profile

FELINS USA INC

UEI HENPECJPBQ83CAGE 06DJ6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FELINS USA INC
Registered location
RICHFIELD, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 10, 2026
Read company summary

FELINS USA INC is associated with UEI HENPECJPBQ83 and CAGE 06DJ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333993 (Packaging Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHFIELD, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FELINS USA INC
UEI
HENPECJPBQ83
CAGE
06DJ6
Registered address
W204N13055 GOLDENDALE RD STE 400, RICHFIELD, WI, 53076, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 22, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 20, 2004
Entity start
Jul 5, 1989
SAM updated
Dec 22, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,125 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CTX WRAPPING SYSTEM REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$8.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257)$8.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$8.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$8.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25726P0202CTX WRAPPING SYSTEM REPAIRDepartment of Veterans Affairs$8.1KFeb 5, 2026May 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJul 20, 2004
Entity startJul 5, 1989

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333993 — Packaging Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEN VLIEGERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW S BARRIEAUAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BEN VLIEGERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIANA LENNARTZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333993 — Packaging Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HARRY JOHNSON PLUMBING AND EXCAVATION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PIPE LINE UTILITY CONTRACTORS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PITTSBURG TANK AND TOWER MAINTENANCE CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PATRIOT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MGI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit