Federal contractor profile

NORMA PRECISION INC.

UEI HFCJHCVQMLA1CAGE 3CWZ5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
NORMA PRECISION INC.
Registered location
POOLER, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary

NORMA PRECISION INC. is associated with UEI HFCJHCVQMLA1 and CAGE 3CWZ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $38.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Social Security Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332992 (Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POOLER, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$38.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration82.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NORMA PRECISION INC.
UEI
HFCJHCVQMLA1
CAGE
3CWZ5
Registered address
200 BLUE MOON XING STE 100, POOLER, GA, 31322, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 24, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 3, 2009
Entity start
May 31, 2009
SAM updated
Dec 24, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $38,473 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing (NAICS 332992); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE 5.56MM AMMUNITION FOR SSA OIG AGENTS VIA FBI CONTRACT 15F06721D0002618 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$38.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$38.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Social Security Administration$31.5K1
Department of Justice$6.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS$31.5K1
JMD-PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF$6.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing$38.5K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm$38.5K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
15F06721D0002618$38.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$31.5K1
GA$6.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$38.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
28321325FDX030182PURCHASE 5.56MM AMMUNITION FOR SSA OIG AGENTS VIA FBI CONTRACT 15F06721D0002618Social Security Administration$31.5KSep 11, 2025Nov 10, 2025
15JPSS25F00000701DOJ SEPS SECURITY SUPPORTDepartment of Justice$6.9KSep 10, 2025Dec 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 3, 2009
Entity startMay 31, 2009
IndustryReported size status
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BLAQUE WASHINGTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE FLYNNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BLAQUE WASHINGTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE FLYNNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
  • 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
88 awards

HORNADY MANUFACTURING COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
60 awards

INTEGRAL HITCH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

COMBINED SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

OLIN WINCHESTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

LIBERTY SPORT AND PAWN LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit