Federal contractor profile
FRANKLIN MOUNTAIN PACKAGING, LLC
UEI HG3FQAJLUEZ9CAGE 9UX62
Overview
- Legal name
- FRANKLIN MOUNTAIN PACKAGING, LLC
- Registered location
- SANTA TERESA, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary
FRANKLIN MOUNTAIN PACKAGING, LLC is associated with UEI HG3FQAJLUEZ9 and CAGE 9UX62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $192.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA TERESA, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRANKLIN MOUNTAIN PACKAGING, LLC
- UEI
- HG3FQAJLUEZ9
- CAGE
- 9UX62
- Registered address
- 401 AVENIDA ASCENCION, SANTA TERESA, NM, 88008, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 8, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 10, 2021
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $192,268 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 1040 POP-UP BOXES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-1.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $173.1K |
| Change | $-174.2K |
| Growth | -100.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $173.1K | 1 |
| Department of the Treasury | $-1.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $173.1K | 1 |
| TAXPAYER FOCUSED SUPPORT | $-1.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $172.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $172.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $172.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $172.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $173.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-1.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205AE924P001931040 POP-UP BOXES | Department of the Treasury | $19.2K | Aug 27, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
| SP330025P00968510992164!BOXES, E-RATIONS (SHIPPING) | Department of Defense | $173.1K | Nov 27, 2024 | Dec 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 8, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 10, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA BRENDIBLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAMANTHA BRENDIBLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit