Overview
- Legal name
- POWER GENERATION SERVICE, LLC
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- Latest award activity
- Mar 10, 2026
Read company summary
POWER GENERATION SERVICE, LLC is associated with UEI HHT4V1AAHQC4 and CAGE 5MYB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221118 (Other Electric Power Generation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- POWER GENERATION SERVICE, LLC
- UEI
- HHT4V1AAHQC4
- CAGE
- 5MYB9
- Registered address
- 5001 EDITH BLVD NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87107, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- SAM activation
- Jan 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 2, 2009
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jan 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,092 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GENERATOR/READING DURING POWER OUTAGE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $12.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $12.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $12.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $12.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $12.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26226P0347GENERATOR/READING DURING POWER OUTAGE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.1K | Jan 24, 2026 | Feb 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 2, 2009 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 113310 — Logging | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE JENNINGS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEANETTE JENNINGS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 113310 — Logging
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
- 814110 — Private Households
Registered products and services
- 3750 — Gardening Implements and Tools
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 6105 — Motors, Electrical
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- 6120 — Transformers: Distribution and Power Station
- 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
- 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit