Overview
- Legal name
- CORTRANS LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- DULUTH, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2026
Read company summary
CORTRANS LOGISTICS LLC is associated with UEI HKDYNWCTX9X3 and CAGE 3A2D1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $332.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Couriers and Express Delivery Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DULUTH, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORTRANS LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- HKDYNWCTX9X3
- CAGE
- 3A2D1
- Registered address
- 6465 E JOHNS XING, DULUTH, GA, 30097, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 2, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1999
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $332,723 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Couriers and Express Delivery Services (NAICS 492110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INVOICE 3PL1093200 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM SUPPORT CTR SUPPLY SVC CTR | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9999 — Miscellaneous Items | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS33F0002M | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHSP284201000031GINVOICE 3PL1093200 | Department of Health and Human Services | $332.7K | Dec 4, 2009 | Jan 2, 2010 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 481112 — Scheduled Freight Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE FROST | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE FROST | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GLORIA V CORTEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 481112 — Scheduled Freight Air Transportation
- 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation
- 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation
- 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit