Federal contractor profile

AQUAGGA INC

UEI HLMJS39N8ZX8CAGE 8GHF5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AQUAGGA INC
Registered location
TACOMA, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2025
Read company summary

AQUAGGA INC is associated with UEI HLMJS39N8ZX8 and CAGE 8GHF5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $4.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TACOMA, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.7M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AQUAGGA INC
UEI
HLMJS39N8ZX8
CAGE
8GHF5
Registered address
326 E D ST, TACOMA, WA, 98421, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Oct 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 21, 2020
Entity start
Aug 28, 2019
SAM updated
Oct 7, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $4,740,048 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ON-SITE DESTRUCTION OF PFAS-IMPACTED LIQUIDS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.2M7
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.2M7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$2.2M7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.2M4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$03

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912CG23C0006ON-SITE DESTRUCTION OF PFAS-IMPACTED LIQUIDSDepartment of Defense$1.5MDec 23, 2022Jul 22, 2026
W912HZ23C0039ON-SITE DISPOSAL OF AQUEOUS FILM-FORMING FOAM (AFFF) USING HYDROTHERMAL ALKALINE TREATMENT (HALT) WITH PFAS EFFLUENT TREATMENT SYSTEM (PETS) BAA EL-22-0040Department of Defense$600.0KSep 5, 2023Mar 3, 2025
W912HQ23P0075ESTCP PROJECT ER21-7591 "DEMONSTRATION OF A PILOT-SCALE CONTINUOUS HYDROTHERMAL ALKALINE TREATMENT (HALT) SYSTEM FOR DOD-RELEVANT, PFAS-IMPACTED MATRICES"Department of Defense$249.8KAug 25, 2023Aug 27, 2026
N6833525C0429RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$600.0KAug 4, 2025Aug 14, 2026
FA864923P1266MOLECULARLY IMPRINTED POLYMERS FOR A REAL-TIME PER- AND POLYFLUOROALKYL SUBSTANCES (PFAS) SENSORDepartment of Defense$1.2MSep 19, 2023Sep 19, 2025
N6833524C0249RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT.Department of Defense$240.0KApr 1, 2024Jun 9, 2025
HR001124C0500EMBEDDED ENTREPRENEURSHIP INITIATIVE (EEI)Department of Defense$309.8KAug 1, 2024Jul 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 21, 2020
Entity startAug 28, 2019

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN PINKARDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER WOODRUFFAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER WOODRUFFElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN PINKARDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
Registered products and services
  • F103 — Water Quality Support Services
  • F111 — Industrial Investigations, Surveys and Technical Support for Multiple Pollutants

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OROLIA GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPOTLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KRATOS S1, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADELPHI TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DISRUPTIVE ELECTRONIC WARFARE MACHINES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit