Overview
- Legal name
- LKC TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Registered location
- GERMANTOWN, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 2, 2026
Read company summary
LKC TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI HLUEBPPQSJN9 and CAGE 00QR2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $111.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334510 (Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GERMANTOWN, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LKC TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- UEI
- HLUEBPPQSJN9
- CAGE
- 00QR2
- Registered address
- 20501 SENECA MEADOWS PKWY STE 305, GERMANTOWN, MD, 20876, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 10, 1999
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $111,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339115); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELECTRORETINOGRAPHY ERG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $111.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $111.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) | $111.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339115 — Ophthalmic Goods Manufacturing | $111.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6540 — Ophthalmic Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $111.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $111.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $111.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $111.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24626P0506ELECTRORETINOGRAPHY ERG | Department of Veterans Affairs | $111.7K | Mar 24, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 10, 1999 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN A TURNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DINA DUBEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIN A. TURNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DINA DUBEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit