Federal contractor profile
EVELIO HERNANDEZ
UEI HMGYL1N4DPH3CAGE 1R6S1
Overview
- Legal name
- EVELIO HERNANDEZ
- Registered location
- BARSTOW, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
- Latest award activity
- Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary
EVELIO HERNANDEZ is associated with UEI HMGYL1N4DPH3 and CAGE 1R6S1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811420 (Reupholstery and Furniture Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARSTOW, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EVELIO HERNANDEZ
- UEI
- HMGYL1N4DPH3
- CAGE
- 1R6S1
- Registered address
- 25513 MAIN ST, BARSTOW, CA, 92311, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 30, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 7, 1988
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,084 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICAL REPAIRS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $14.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/MCC | $14.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $14.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $14.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $14.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $14.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCC25PI120AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICAL REPAIRS | General Services Administration | $14.1K | Jun 5, 2025 | Aug 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 30, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 7, 1988 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVELIO HERNANDEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EVELIO HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EVELIO HERNANDEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EVELIO HERNANDE HERNANDEZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit