Overview
- Legal name
- CLARK CONSTRUCTION INC
- Registered location
- POULSBO, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
CLARK CONSTRUCTION INC is associated with UEI HMYYDPZF54W9 and CAGE 9SZT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POULSBO, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLARK CONSTRUCTION INC
- UEI
- HMYYDPZF54W9
- CAGE
- 9SZT6
- Registered address
- 19462 POWDER HILL PL STE 101, POULSBO, WA, 98370, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 18, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 23, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KEFJ-BUTLER BUILDING ROOF/SIDING REPLACE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.0K |
| Change | $-28.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $28.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ALASKA REGIONAL OFFICE(97000) | $28.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $28.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials | $28.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $28.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $28.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P9725P0061KEFJ-BUTLER BUILDING ROOF/SIDING REPLACE | Department of the Interior | $28.0K | Aug 12, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 18, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 23, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA M PREVOST | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLEN P BOND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RACHELE L TURNBULL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit