Federal contractor profile

ACE RUNNING LLC

UEI HND2YKB35AS7CAGE 88X76Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACE RUNNING LLC
Registered location
TALLEYVILLE, DE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

ACE RUNNING LLC is associated with UEI HND2YKB35AS7 and CAGE 88X76 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TALLEYVILLE, DE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$32.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACE RUNNING LLC
UEI
HND2YKB35AS7
CAGE
88X76
Registered address
707 THORNBY RD, TALLEYVILLE, DE, 19803, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Aug 28, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 20, 2019
Entity start
Dec 17, 2016
SAM updated
Aug 28, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,245 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic Computer Manufacturing (NAICS 334111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RUNDNA PRODUCT PURCHASE FOR THE 66TH AIR BASE GROUP MEDICAL SQUADRON Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$32.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$32.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA2835 AFLCMC HANSCOM PZI$32.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing$32.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QTCA22D00BC$32.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$32.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA283525F0072RUNDNA PRODUCT PURCHASE FOR THE 66TH AIR BASE GROUP MEDICAL SQUADRONDepartment of Defense$32.2KSep 3, 2025Oct 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 20, 2019
Entity startDec 17, 2016

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
512110 — Motion Picture and Video ProductionNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOUGLAS ADAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUGLAS ADAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEORGE A ADAMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MINTRONICS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN DIVING SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVSTAR FUEL SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRIFFON AEROSPACE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit