Federal contractor profile
INTERCONNECT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
UEI HNYSKKHTVRN4CAGE 3F8U4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- INTERCONNECT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- Also known as
- BITTWARE
- Registered location
- CAMARILLO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 31, 2025
Read company summary
INTERCONNECT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, LLC is associated with UEI HNYSKKHTVRN4 and CAGE 3F8U4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $806.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMARILLO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTERCONNECT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- Doing business as
- BITTWARE
- UEI
- HNYSKKHTVRN4
- CAGE
- 3F8U4
- Registered address
- 741 FLYNN RD, CAMARILLO, CA, 93012, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 24, 2003
- Entity start
- Oct 22, 1986
- SAM updated
- Sep 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $806,014 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing (NAICS 334412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RHINESTONE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $528.9K |
| Change | $-528.9K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $528.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE MICROELECTRONICS ACTIVITY | $528.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $528.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic | $528.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $528.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $528.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $528.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ072722P0024RHINESTONE | Department of Defense | $806.0K | Sep 12, 2022 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 24, 2003 |
| Entity start | Oct 22, 1986 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK GILLIAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS CASEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHELSEA DUENEZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit