Federal contractor profile

3BMD ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS

UEI HPFQJNVTLK26CAGE SQGS6

Active

Overview

Legal name
3BMD ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS
Registered location
FREETOWN, SLE
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary

3BMD ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS is associated with UEI HPFQJNVTLK26 and CAGE SQGS6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $115.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREETOWN, SLE.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$115.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
3BMD ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS
UEI
HPFQJNVTLK26
CAGE
SQGS6
Registered address
10A THOMPSON BAY, FREETOWN, SLE
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Feb 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 20, 2024
Entity start
Nov 28, 1994
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SLE

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $115,928 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Architectural Services (NAICS 541310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 7945 (XJ-V0-0015) - COMPOUND SECURITY - MAJOR UPGRADE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$115.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$115.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$115.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY FREETOWN$115.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541310 — Architectural Services$115.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$115.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$115.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$115.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19SL2025P07607945 (XJ-V0-0015) - COMPOUND SECURITY - MAJOR UPGRADEDepartment of State$93.6KSep 30, 2025Oct 30, 2025
19SL2025P0408FAC-MCI7902 A&E SERVICE FTN HEALTH UNIT MODIFICATIONDepartment of State$22.3KMay 13, 2025May 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 20, 2024
Entity startNov 28, 1994
IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONALD G BENJAMINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RONALD G BENJAMINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIMON KOUBA CONSULTANTS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPACE FACTORY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INGENIERIA Y CONSTRUCCIONES MILLAN MERINO CAMARILLO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FAMER ULUSLARARASI MUSAVIRLIK ANONIM SIRKETI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HBO CONSTRUCTION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DARCOM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit