Overview
- Legal name
- ELIA ALBA
- Registered location
- BRONX, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary
ELIA ALBA is associated with UEI HQ9PVV6HS365 and CAGE 9UXF6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $190.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRONX, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELIA ALBA
- UEI
- HQ9PVV6HS365
- CAGE
- 9UXF6
- Registered address
- 918 MORRIS AVE APT 1F, BRONX, NY, 10451, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 1, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jun 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $190,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MUSEUM COLLECTIONS ACQUISITION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $190.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $190.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE | $190.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $190.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9915 — Collectors and/or Historical Items | $190.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $190.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $190.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $190.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33317925P00526752MUSEUM COLLECTIONS ACQUISITION | Smithsonian Institution | $190.5K | Aug 4, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 1, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIA ALBA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELIA ALBA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registered products and services
- Y1PB — CONSTRUCTION OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
- Z1PB — MAINTENANCE OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
- Z2PB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit