Federal contractor profile

KATHRYN MATHEWS

UEI X6LKA5N7N8J5CAGE 89YX6

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KATHRYN MATHEWS
Registered location
CHERRYFIELD, ME, USA
Primary NAICS
712110 — Museums
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

KATHRYN MATHEWS is associated with UEI X6LKA5N7N8J5 and CAGE 89YX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $134.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 712110 (Museums). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHERRYFIELD, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$134.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KATHRYN MATHEWS
UEI
X6LKA5N7N8J5
CAGE
89YX6
Registered address
50 ESTATES RD, CHERRYFIELD, ME, 04622, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
712110 — Museums
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2019
Entity start
Jan 31, 2019
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ME, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $134,662 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DIGITAL ASSET ARCHIVING AND FULFILLMENT SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$2.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY$2.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers$2.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$2.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$2.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33315223P00494487DIGITAL ASSET ARCHIVING AND FULFILLMENT SERVICESSmithsonian Institution$134.7KSep 12, 2023Mar 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2019
Entity startJan 31, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
712110 — MuseumsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATHRYN MATHEWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHRYN MATHEWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 712110 — Museums

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOREIL RIVERA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RENTERIA JENNIFER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROBINSON-TILLENBURG, GABRIELLE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELIA ALBA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WYNN TONI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEBORA MOORE FIORI LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit