Federal contractor profile

BEET INC

UEI HUBLWMSEFR68CAGE 9YUN5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BEET INC
Registered location
LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
Latest award activity
Jul 29, 2026
Read company summary

BEET INC is associated with UEI HUBLWMSEFR68 and CAGE 9YUN5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $350.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236115 (New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$350.5K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration56.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BEET INC
UEI
HUBLWMSEFR68
CAGE
9YUN5
Registered address
355 S GRAND AVE, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90071, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
SAM activation
Mar 17, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 24, 2024
Entity start
May 8, 2023
SAM updated
Mar 17, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $350,492 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AWARD - REMOVE AND REPLACE EXISTING 2-TON MINI-SPLIT HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM. FURNISH AND INSTALL AN ADDITIONAL 2 -TON MINI-SPLIT HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$350.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$164.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$185.9K
Change$-21.4K
Growth-11.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$199.2K2
Department of Transportation$98.5K3
Department of Defense$52.8K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$350.5K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$160.2K1
CA$73.7K1
CO$52.8K1
SD$39.0K1
ME$22.8K1
KS$2.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$311.4K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$39.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240LT26C0014AWARD - REMOVE AND REPLACE EXISTING 2-TON MINI-SPLIT HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM. FURNISH AND INSTALL AN ADDITIONAL 2 -TON MINI-SPLIT HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM.Department of Agriculture$39.0KApr 27, 2026Aug 13, 2026
6973GH25C00221ZAB ARTCC, REPLACE MAIN CONTROLLER BATHROOM DRAINS, SINKS AND URINALS. JCN: 24005147Department of Transportation$73.7KSep 19, 2025Jun 20, 2026
1240LT26P00070415 CONST NEW DUBOIS RD HOUSING ROOFS (REPLACES FY25 REQ# 1143874)Department of Agriculture$160.2KMay 11, 2026Sep 30, 2026
6973GH25C00167ZKC STAIR REPLACEMENTDepartment of Transportation$2.0KJul 1, 2025Feb 26, 2026
FA251725P0052ROOF REPAIR FOR MODULAR STRUCTURES AT BLDG 1 AT PETERSON SFB, CO.Department of Defense$52.8KJul 23, 2025Oct 30, 2025
6973GH25C00149REMOVE THE EXISTING ASPHALT SHINGLE ROOF AND INSTALL A NEW METAL ROOF ON THE ASR STORAGE BUILDING ROOFDepartment of Transportation$22.8KJun 4, 2025Jul 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 24, 2024
Entity startMay 8, 2023

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IVAN G ESCOBARGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IVAN G ESCOBARElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

M. E. TAFOYA ENTERPRISES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CMIP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VISION CONTRACTING INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit