Federal contractor profile

RESINTECH INC

UEI HUKDBCCAX888CAGE 0PSU4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RESINTECH INC
Also known as
ARIES FILTERWORKS LLC
Registered location
CAMDEN, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary

RESINTECH INC is associated with UEI HUKDBCCAX888 and CAGE 0PSU4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325211 (Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMDEN, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RESINTECH INC
Doing business as
ARIES FILTERWORKS LLC
UEI
HUKDBCCAX888
CAGE
0PSU4
Registered address
1801 FEDERAL ST, CAMDEN, NJ, 08105, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 6, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 22, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1986
SAM updated
May 6, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $2,076,327 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ION EXCHANGE COMPOUND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$57.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$-970.7K
Growth-94.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.1M15
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0010424DA601$2.0M2
Unclassified$96.3K13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$2.1M15
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$66.7K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$29.6K9

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010424FA600ION EXCHANGE COMPOUNDDepartment of Defense$987.8KSep 24, 2024Jul 21, 2025
SPE8E826V08948512066791!CARTRIDGE,WATER DEMDepartment of Defense$25.9KApr 23, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE7L126V34278511817645!O-RINGDepartment of Defense$47Dec 16, 2025Jan 5, 2026
SPE8E826V06628511966552!CARTRIDGE,WATER DEMDepartment of Defense$19.8KMar 9, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE7M126V60068511913169!VALVE,FLOW CONTROLDepartment of Defense$9.8KFeb 10, 2026Jul 28, 2026
SPE8E826P01418511724079!CARTRIDGE,WATER DEMDepartment of Defense$1.8KOct 27, 2025Apr 13, 2026
SPE7L025P20668511554454!O-RINGDepartment of Defense$38Aug 6, 2025Aug 26, 2025
SPE7M125V56018511426233!FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 5, 2025Nov 20, 2025
SPE8E825P06258511346749!CARTRIDGE,WATER DEMDepartment of Defense$8.6KApr 28, 2025Aug 4, 2025
SPE8E825V07088511253396!CARTRIDGE,WATER DEMDepartment of Defense$12.3KMar 17, 2025Sep 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 22, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SETH ROCKMACHERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HOLLY RUA DOORMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY H GOTTLIEBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SETH ROCKMACHERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registered products and services
  • 6810 — Chemicals

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PACIFIC STAR CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit