Federal contractor profile
FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES LLC
UEI HURGYMJA1VW3CAGE 89QR8
Overview
- Legal name
- FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary
FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI HURGYMJA1VW3 and CAGE 89QR8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $168.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Child and Youth Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- HURGYMJA1VW3
- CAGE
- 89QR8
- Registered address
- 611 HUDNELL ST, WASHINGTON, NC, 27889, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 3, 2023
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $168,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Child and Youth Services (NAICS 624110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT, W911S7-23-A-0011, FOR FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES. THE COURSE DATE FOR THIS CALL IS 12 MAY 2026. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $78.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $90.0K |
| Change | $-12.0K |
| Growth | -13.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $168.0K | 14 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD | $168.0K | 14 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624110 — Child and Youth Services | $168.0K | 14 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $90.0K | 2 |
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $78.0K | 12 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911S723A0011 | $168.0K | 14 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $168.0K | 14 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $84.0K | 13 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $84.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S726FA123THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT, W911S7-23-A-0011, FOR FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES. THE COURSE DATE FOR THIS CALL IS 12 MAY 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | May 12, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| W911S726FA124THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT, W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE DATE FOR THIS CALL IS 28 JULY 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Jul 28, 2026 | Jul 29, 2026 |
| W911S726FA099THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE DATE IS 04 MAY THROUGH 08 MAY 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | May 4, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
| W911S726FA101THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE DATE IS FROM 18 MAY 2026 THROUGH 22 MAY 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | May 18, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| W911S726FA095THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT ON 20 APRIL THROUGH 24 APRIL 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Apr 20, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 |
| W911S726FA097THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE DATE IS 27 APRIL THROUGH 08 MAY 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Apr 27, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
| W911S726FA092BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT ON 14 APRIL 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Apr 14, 2026 | Apr 15, 2026 |
| W911S726FA086FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES BPA CALL FOR COURSE TAUGHT ON 17 MARCH 2026. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Mar 17, 2026 | Mar 18, 2026 |
| W911S726FA058BPA CALL FOR FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. THE COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT FROM 23 MARCH 2026 TO 27 MARCH 2026. | Department of Defense | $12.0K | Mar 23, 2026 | Apr 3, 2026 |
| W911S726FA052BPA CALL FOR FORENSIC CONSULTING COURSE, OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0011. | Department of Defense | $6.0K | Feb 23, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 3, 2023 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC HICKEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC HICKEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit