Federal contractor profile

METADATA FORENSICS LLC

UEI QL96HMLNH8Y3CAGE 89K42Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
METADATA FORENSICS LLC
Registered location
NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary

METADATA FORENSICS LLC is associated with UEI QL96HMLNH8Y3 and CAGE 89K42 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $168.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Child and Youth Services; Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$168.5K
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
METADATA FORENSICS LLC
UEI
QL96HMLNH8Y3
CAGE
89K42
Registered address
575 SOUTHLAKE BLVD, NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA, 23236, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
SAM activation
Apr 20, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 6, 2019
Entity start
Jul 17, 2018
SAM updated
Apr 20, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $168,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Child and Youth Services (NAICS 624110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0003. THE COURSE DATE IS 18 MAY 2026 THROUGH 22 MAY 2026. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$152.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$52.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$100.5K
Change$-48.5K
Growth-48.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$152.5K11
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD$120.0K9
W6QM MICC-FT GORDON$27.2K1
W6QM MICC-FT STEWART$5.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911S723A0003$120.0K9
Unclassified$32.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$120.0K9
GA$32.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$80.5K8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$72.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S726FA104THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0003. THE COURSE DATE IS 18 MAY 2026 THROUGH 22 MAY 2026.Department of Defense$4.0KMay 18, 2026May 22, 2026
W911S726FA094THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0003. THE COURSE WILL BE HELD ON 20 APRIL THROUGH 24 APRIL 2026.Department of Defense$4.0KApr 20, 2026Apr 24, 2026
W911S726FA096THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT BPA W911S7-23-A-0003. THE MPI COURSE DATE IS 20 THROUGH 26 APRIL 2026 AND THE CAPIT IS FROM 27 THROUGH 29 APRIL 2026.Department of Defense$8.0KApr 20, 2026Apr 29, 2026
W911S726FA098THIS IS A BPA CALL OFF MASTER AGREEMENT W911S7-23-A-0003. ALL THREE COURSE DATES WILL BE 04 MAY 2026 THROUGH 08 MAY 2026.Department of Defense$12.0KMay 4, 2026May 8, 2026
W911S726FA054BPA CALL FOR METADATA FORENSICS COURSE. THE FOLLOWING COURSES WILL BE TAUGHT: MPI 004-26USACPA 001-26 CAPIT 003-26DVIT 001-26Department of Defense$16.0KMar 1, 2026Apr 4, 2026
W911S726FA053BPA CALL FOR METADATA FORENSICS COURSE OFF MASTER AGREEMENT, W911S7-23-A-0003.Department of Defense$4.0KFeb 23, 2026Feb 27, 2026
W911S726FA032BPA CALL METADATA FORENSICS (W911S7-23-A-0003) DVIT 003-26 - FAST 261-26, 26-30 JAN 2026Department of Defense$8.0KJan 26, 2026Jan 30, 2026
W911S725FA129CAPIT 004-25 FAST 002-25DVIT 006-25 DVIT 203-25DVIT 007-25 CAPIT 005-25FAST 003-25 DVIT 008-25SAIC 004-25 SAIC 005-25SAIC 006-25 SAIC 007-25SAIC 008-25Department of Defense$36.0KMay 1, 2025Jun 6, 2025
W9124925PA022EXPERT WITNESS SERVICEDepartment of Defense$27.2KJun 1, 2025Jul 23, 2025
W911S725FA067DVIT 201-25 (FT KNOX, KY)FAP FAST 001-25 (SAN ANTONIO, TX) FAPCAPIT 002-25 (FT LEONARD WOOD, MO) FAP SAIC 002-25 (FT LEONARD WOOD, MO); SIIDVIT 201-25 (FT KNOX, KY); FAP DVIT…Department of Defense$28.0KMar 24, 2025Apr 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 6, 2019
Entity startJul 17, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICK ELLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRYSTAL ELLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK ELLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PETRONE, THOMAS J

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INDIAN HILLS CHRISTIAN CAMP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624110 — Child and Youth Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAVID MICHAEL DUNCAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624110 — Child and Youth Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

PETERSON TRAVIS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624110 — Child and Youth Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ALASKA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORENSIC CONSULTING SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624110 — Child and Youth Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit