Overview
- Legal name
- BSET LLC
- Registered location
- KAPOLEI, HI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 22, 2025
Read company summary
BSET LLC is associated with UEI HYBAUMFSX325 and CAGE 7TQN7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KAPOLEI, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BSET LLC
- UEI
- HYBAUMFSX325
- CAGE
- 7TQN7
- Registered address
- 91-343 KAIHOLO ST, KAPOLEI, HI, 96707, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 29, 2012
- SAM updated
- Mar 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,360 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INSTALLATION OF TEN (10) NIPR DROPS AT BLDG 6036, HIGGINS RD, EAST RANGE, HAWAII. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $16.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0413 AQ HQ RCO-HI | $16.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $16.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $16.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CN25PA032INSTALLATION OF TEN (10) NIPR DROPS AT BLDG 6036, HIGGINS RD, EAST RANGE, HAWAII. | Department of Defense | $16.4K | Jul 22, 2025 | Dec 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 29, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA HOEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAMELA CULLARS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 611512 — Flight Training
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit