Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION, INC.
UEI HYTQHRDEMTH5CAGE 0K3H0Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION, INC.
- Also known as
- ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION INC
- Registered location
- TAMPA, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION, INC. is associated with UEI HYTQHRDEMTH5 and CAGE 0K3H0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $636 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMPA, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION, INC.
- Doing business as
- ADVANCED CABLE CONNECTION INC
- UEI
- HYTQHRDEMTH5
- CAGE
- 0K3H0
- Registered address
- 13336 N CENTRAL AVE, TAMPA, FL, 33612, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 15, 1999
- Entity start
- Feb 26, 1988
- SAM updated
- Aug 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $636 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $636 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $636 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811212 | $636 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS35F0312V | $636 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $636 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $636 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC25F9FBYCAT 6 SHIELDED 26AWG CABLE | General Services Administration | $636 | Jun 5, 2025 | Jul 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 15, 1999 |
| Entity start | Feb 26, 1988 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOBIE SMITH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARLENE KISER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD SCHEMITSCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOBIE SMITH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit