Federal contractor profile
ESG AEROSYSTEMS, INC.
UEI HZ3MMVMHJC65CAGE 88Z19
Overview
- Legal name
- ESG AEROSYSTEMS, INC.
- Also known as
- ESG AEROSYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- STARKE, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
ESG AEROSYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI HZ3MMVMHJC65 and CAGE 88Z19 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $9.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611512 (Flight Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STARKE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ESG AEROSYSTEMS, INC.
- Doing business as
- ESG AEROSYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- HZ3MMVMHJC65
- CAGE
- 88Z19
- Registered address
- 7110 AIRPORT RD, STARKE, FL, 32091, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611512 — Flight Training
- SAM activation
- Sep 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 11, 2019
- Entity start
- Nov 17, 2017
- SAM updated
- Sep 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $9,152,210 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CURRENCY TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.7M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.7M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $4.7M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $4.7M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $4.7M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0018921DZ007 | $4.7M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $4.7M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.7M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018924FZ942CURRENCY TRAINING | Department of Defense | $4.4M | Sep 1, 2024 | Aug 31, 2025 |
| N0018925FZ290FLIGHT ENGINEER TRAINING | Department of Defense | $4.7M | Apr 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 11, 2019 |
| Entity start | Nov 17, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL W GRANGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM C BUSHMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL W GRANGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611512 — Flight Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U009 — Education Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit