Overview
- Legal name
- ATTESTOR FORENSICS US INC
- Registered location
- QUAKERTOWN, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary
ATTESTOR FORENSICS US INC is associated with UEI J5KUEAUEKFR3 and CAGE 7LW90 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $47.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists QUAKERTOWN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATTESTOR FORENSICS US INC
- UEI
- J5KUEAUEKFR3
- CAGE
- 7LW90
- Registered address
- 1171 APPLE RD, QUAKERTOWN, PA, 18951, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2016
- Entity start
- Jul 17, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 17
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $47,183 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FORENSIC HEAT AND HUMIDITY CHAMBER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $47.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $47.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U. S. SECRET SERVICE | $25.3K | 1 |
| MISSION SUPPORT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $21.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $47.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6636 — Environmental Chambers and Related Equipment | $25.3K | 1 |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $21.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA21D0088 | $25.3K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $21.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.3K | 1 |
| AZ | $21.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $21.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70US0925F2GSA2278FORENSIC HEAT AND HUMIDITY CHAMBER | Department of Homeland Security | $25.3K | Sep 26, 2025 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| 70B06C25P00000194PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR A HUMIDITY CHAMBER FOR LABORATORIES AND SCIENTIFIC SERVICES (LSS) IN TUCSON, AZ. | Department of Homeland Security | $21.9K | Apr 23, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jul 17, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAITLIN ACKERMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAITLIN ACKERMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6240 — Electric Lamps
- 6636 — Environmental Chambers and Related Equipment
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
- 6780 — Photographic Sets, Kits, and Outfits
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit