Overview
- Legal name
- TTM TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Also known as
- TTM TECHNOLOGIES
- Registered location
- STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 15, 2025
Read company summary
TTM TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is associated with UEI J632BG3ZB8L9 and CAGE 5L706 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $231.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334412 (Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TTM TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
- Doing business as
- TTM TECHNOLOGIES
- UEI
- J632BG3ZB8L9
- CAGE
- 5L706
- Registered address
- 4 OLD MONSON RD, STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT, 06076, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 9, 2007
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1964
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 29
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $231,255 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing (NAICS 334418); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SPECIALIZED SEMICONDUCTOR, MICROCIRCUIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $231.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $231.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER | $231.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | $231.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3670 — Specialized Semiconductor, Microcircuit, and Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Machinery | $231.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $231.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $231.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $231.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6893626P0001SPECIALIZED SEMICONDUCTOR, MICROCIRCUIT | Department of Defense | $231.3K | Oct 15, 2025 | Jan 25, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 9, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1964 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNA BARNETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNA BARNETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit