Federal contractor profile

PRECOR INCORPORATED

UEI J8STNQABECC1CAGE 0UF67Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PRECOR INCORPORATED
Registered location
WOODINVILLE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 26, 2026
Read company summary

PRECOR INCORPORATED is associated with UEI J8STNQABECC1 and CAGE 0UF67 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $28.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODINVILLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$28.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRECOR INCORPORATED
UEI
J8STNQABECC1
CAGE
0UF67
Registered address
20031 142ND AVE NE, WOODINVILLE, WA, 98072, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 10, 2001
Entity start
Jun 18, 1984
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $28,018 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TRM 835 TREADMILL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$28.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$28.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245)$28.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing$28.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment$28.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$28.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$28.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$28.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24526P0207TRM 835 TREADMILLDepartment of Veterans Affairs$28.0KJan 30, 2026Mar 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 10, 2001
Entity startJun 18, 1984

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JUSTIN TILLINGHASTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN KEARNEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUZIE FREILINGERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JUSTIN TILLINGHASTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ENABLING TECHNOLOGIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE STRONGHOLD GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN DIVING SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QUORUM GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOOFIGHTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ASE DIRECT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit