Expires Apr 11, 2027
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- ALEUT CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary
ALEUT CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI JA1YKTJJRF34 and CAGE 8R2M3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $86.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALEUT CONSTRUCTION LLC
- UEI
- JA1YKTJJRF34
- CAGE
- 8R2M3
- Registered address
- 1071 FISHINGER RD STE 102, COLUMBUS, OH, 43221, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Jul 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 11, 2020
- Entity start
- May 28, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $86,050 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Building Construction (NAICS 236210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR OF VARIOUS FUELS FACILITIES AT WRIGHT-PATTERSON AFB, OH Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-2.4M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-2.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8903 772 ESS PK | $-2.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $-2.4M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2NA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES | $-2.4M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.4M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $-2.4M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $-2.4M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA890321C0003REPAIR OF VARIOUS FUELS FACILITIES AT WRIGHT-PATTERSON AFB, OH | Department of Defense | $86.1K | Sep 13, 2021 | Mar 12, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 11, 2020 |
| Entity start | May 28, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying | Not reported |
| 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining | Not reported |
| 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD CHANEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY JACK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARTA COLON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHLEY A GINTER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying
- 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
- 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit