Federal contractor profile
GREENBELT INTERNATIONAL, LLC
UEI JA2LNNLKG153CAGE 8KMT3
Overview
- Legal name
- GREENBELT INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- Registered location
- MIAMI, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- Latest award activity
- Nov 7, 2024
Read company summary
GREENBELT INTERNATIONAL, LLC is associated with UEI JA2LNNLKG153 and CAGE 8KMT3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331210 (Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GREENBELT INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- UEI
- JA2LNNLKG153
- CAGE
- 8KMT3
- Registered address
- 3635 NE 1ST AVE APT 1509, MIAMI, FL, 33137, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 23, 2020
- Entity start
- Dec 8, 2019
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 40 HP DEBRIS BLOWER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-50.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-50.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $-50.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing | $-50.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools | $-50.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-50.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-50.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-50.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018924P061140 HP DEBRIS BLOWER | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 10, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 23, 2020 |
| Entity start | Dec 8, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMERSON LARMOND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANDY MCLEOD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EMERSON LARMOND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit