Overview
- Legal name
- KNOWLEDGE KEY ASSOCIATES INC
- Registered location
- TREVOSE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- Latest award activity
- Nov 20, 2025
Read company summary
KNOWLEDGE KEY ASSOCIATES INC is associated with UEI JABWYKLD7GL8 and CAGE 1QH45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $83.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611691 (Exam Preparation and Tutoring). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TREVOSE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KNOWLEDGE KEY ASSOCIATES INC
- UEI
- JABWYKLD7GL8
- CAGE
- 1QH45
- Registered address
- 6 NESHAMINY INTERPLEX SUITE 101, TREVOSE, PA, 19053, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- SAM activation
- Dec 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 16, 2001
- Entity start
- Feb 5, 1999
- SAM updated
- Dec 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $83,713 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ISC2 CCSP TRAINING 24 STUDENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $83.7K |
| Change | $-83.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $49.4K | 1 |
| Department of Transportation | $34.3K | 1 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $49.4K | 1 |
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $34.3K | 1 |
| HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $83.7K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U012 — ADP Software, Equipment, and Telecommunications Training | $49.4K | 1 |
| U009 — Education Services | $34.3K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $83.7K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $83.7K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018925PR050ISC2 CCSP TRAINING 24 STUDENTS | Department of Defense | $49.4K | Sep 18, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 |
| 6973GH25P01320IT TRAINING CLASSES FOR ESC | Department of Transportation | $34.3K | Feb 10, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| HSCG5106PQPP490SECURITY CLASS FOR ISSO | Department of Homeland Security | $0 | Jul 31, 2006 | Aug 30, 2006 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 16, 2001 |
| Entity start | Feb 5, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCNELIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE GAUDINO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK UHLMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK UHLMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Registered products and services
- U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit