Federal contractor profile

CENTRE POINTE HOTEL LLC

UEI JB85HN6E14M8CAGE 80ER0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CENTRE POINTE HOTEL LLC
Also known as
TOWNEPLACE SUITES CHARLESTON
Registered location
NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Aug 9, 2025
Read company summary

CENTRE POINTE HOTEL LLC is associated with UEI JB85HN6E14M8 and CAGE 80ER0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $47.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$47.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CENTRE POINTE HOTEL LLC
Doing business as
TOWNEPLACE SUITES CHARLESTON
UEI
JB85HN6E14M8
CAGE
80ER0
Registered address
5001 FASHION AVE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, 29418, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Mar 25, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 6, 2017
Entity start
Sep 21, 2017
SAM updated
Mar 25, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $47,018 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TRANSPORTATION/TRAVEL/RELOCATION-TRAVEL/LODGING/RECRUITMENT: LODGING HOTEL/MOTEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$47.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$47.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$47.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4418 628 CONS PK$47.0K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$47.0K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$47.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA441820A0022$36.3K1
FA441825A0011$10.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$47.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$47.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA441825FG051TRANSPORTATION/TRAVEL/RELOCATION-TRAVEL/LODGING/RECRUITMENT: LODGING HOTEL/MOTELDepartment of Defense$10.7KAug 9, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA441825FG011TRANSPORTATION/TRAVEL/RELOCATION-TRAVEL/LODGING/RECRUITMENT: LODGING HOTEL/MOTELDepartment of Defense$36.3KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 6, 2017
Entity startSep 21, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RITA PATELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIN THOMSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

99 FSS FSVL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOVENPICK HOTEL BAHRAIN W.L.L

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROVIDENT DORAL RESORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF SHREVEPORT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit