Federal contractor profile

ARMORIT, LLC

UEI JBUSTBQFNAN5CAGE 335V2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ARMORIT, LLC
Registered location
SARASOTA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
May 7, 2026
Read company summary

ARMORIT, LLC is associated with UEI JBUSTBQFNAN5 and CAGE 335V2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $242.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SARASOTA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$242.4K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARMORIT, LLC
UEI
JBUSTBQFNAN5
CAGE
335V2
Registered address
2280 TRAILMATE DR STE 103, SARASOTA, FL, 34243, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Jan 12, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 28, 2004
Entity start
Sep 23, 2004
SAM updated
Jan 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $242,353 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512097868!RETAINER,BATTERY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$242.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$59.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$183.2K
Change$-124.0K
Growth-67.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$242.4K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$183.2K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$42.7K5
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$16.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$199.6K3
SPE7L125D61FC$42.7K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$242.4K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$199.6K3
Unclassified$42.7K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L026F34678512097868!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$17.4KMay 7, 2026Sep 4, 2026
SPE7L026F30508512065463!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$15.9KApr 23, 2026Aug 21, 2026
SPE7L026F24078512004290!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$4.3KMar 26, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPE7L026F20658511973984!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$2.5KMar 12, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE7L026F14648511874884!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$2.7KJan 22, 2026May 22, 2026
SPE7M826P02138511725743!SWITCH,PUSHDepartment of Defense$16.4KOct 28, 2025Nov 25, 2025
SPE7L725P24488511383477!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$61.4KMay 15, 2025Aug 7, 2025
SPE7L725P15078511193185!RETAINER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$121.8KFeb 20, 2025Jun 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 28, 2004
Entity startSep 23, 2004

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROXIE M ASBURYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAIME BLANDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROXIE M ASBURYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROXIE M ASBURYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit