Overview
- Legal name
- WADE INC
- Also known as
- WADE INC
- Registered location
- GREENWOOD, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2026
Read company summary
WADE INC is associated with UEI JC2DSQKDWGQ3 and CAGE 3NZR6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENWOOD, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WADE INC
- Doing business as
- WADE INC
- UEI
- JC2DSQKDWGQ3
- CAGE
- 3NZR6
- Registered address
- 1505 HIGHWAY 82 W, GREENWOOD, MS, 38930, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 6, 2004
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1909
- SAM updated
- Dec 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $15,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SHILOH NATIONAL MILITARY PARK JOHN DEER TRACTOR REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.2K |
| Change | $-437 |
| Growth | -5.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $15.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS SAT TEAM 3 | $8.2K | 1 |
| DOI, NPS CONOPS STRATEGIC | $7.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $15.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J024 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Tractors | $15.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $15.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140PS126P0036SHILOH NATIONAL MILITARY PARK JOHN DEER TRACTOR REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $7.7K | Jul 30, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| 140FS325P0059MS- N MISSISSIPPI REFUGE-JD 7730 REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $8.2K | Feb 18, 2025 | May 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 6, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1909 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIE BOWERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIE BOWERS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CRAIG MORGAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit