Federal contractor profile

E.E. EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.

UEI JC2ZUYQ9CL94CAGE 70BU9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
E.E. EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.
Also known as
C M BUCK & ASSOCIATES INC
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 30, 2026
Read company summary

E.E. EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI JC2ZUYQ9CL94 and CAGE 70BU9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $109.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335311 (Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$109.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
E.E. EQUIPMENT COMPANY, INC.
Doing business as
C M BUCK & ASSOCIATES INC
UEI
JC2ZUYQ9CL94
CAGE
70BU9
Registered address
6850 GUION RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 5, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 4, 2013
Entity start
Jan 3, 2011
SAM updated
Jan 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $109,317 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY BATTERY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$109.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$109.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$109.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)$109.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$109.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$109.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$109.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25026P0807EMERGENCY BATTERYDepartment of Veterans Affairs$66.8KJun 30, 2026Jul 24, 2026
36C25026P0638UPS BATTERY SERVICEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$42.5KMay 8, 2026Jun 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 4, 2013
Entity startJan 3, 2011
IndustryReported size status
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN HALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TERI MICHELSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UTECH PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CRITICALWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENSIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASCO POWER SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

10X GENOMICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BAMAJACK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit