Federal contractor profile

DIGITAL RESPONS-ABILITY LLC

UEI JFY7LFLSMNT1CAGE 7R8E1Company website ↗

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DIGITAL RESPONS-ABILITY LLC
Registered location
VINEYARD, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

DIGITAL RESPONS-ABILITY LLC is associated with UEI JFY7LFLSMNT1 and CAGE 7R8E1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $103.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VINEYARD, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$103.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DIGITAL RESPONS-ABILITY LLC
UEI
JFY7LFLSMNT1
CAGE
7R8E1
Registered address
586 N 290 E, VINEYARD, UT, 84059, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 13, 2016
Entity start
Mar 7, 2016
SAM updated
Jul 25, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $103,540 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROVIDE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP PROFESSIONAL LEARNING (OY4) HE125420D0039 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$103.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$103.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$103.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY$103.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$103.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$103.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HE125420D0039$103.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$103.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$103.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HE125425FE345PROVIDE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP PROFESSIONAL LEARNING (OY4) HE125420D0039Department of Defense$103.5KMay 20, 2025Sep 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 13, 2016
Entity startMar 7, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARRIE ROGERS-WHITEHEADGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARRIE ROGERS-WHITEHEADElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VIDLSOURCING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

STERLING MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FAR GOVERNMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIGMA ASSESSMENT SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN NATIONAL RED CROSS, THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit