Federal contractor profile
RODRIGUEZ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
UEI JJHQTJQL7XS5CAGE 9UY23Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- RODRIGUEZ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- HOOVER, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
RODRIGUEZ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI JJHQTJQL7XS5 and CAGE 9UY23 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238310 (Drywall and Insulation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOOVER, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RODRIGUEZ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- JJHQTJQL7XS5
- CAGE
- 9UY23
- Registered address
- 3245 LORNA RD, HOOVER, AL, 35216, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 19, 2019
- SAM updated
- Feb 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $43,445 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE PURCHASE OF A ULTRA-VIOLET PRINTER FOR THE ARTS AND CRAFTS CENTER ON F. E. WARREN AFB. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $43.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $43.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4613 90 CONS PK | $43.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $43.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment | $43.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WY | $43.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $43.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA461326P0015THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE PURCHASE OF A ULTRA-VIOLET PRINTER FOR THE ARTS AND CRAFTS CENTER ON F. E. WARREN AFB. | Department of Defense | $43.4K | Apr 28, 2026 | Aug 26, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 19, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN MAXAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JORDAN MAXAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit