Federal contractor profile

ATLANTIC TACTICAL, INC.

UEI JKNNNTFNU866CAGE 0F386

Active

Overview

Legal name
ATLANTIC TACTICAL, INC.
Also known as
ATLANTIC TACTICAL
Registered location
NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary

ATLANTIC TACTICAL, INC. is associated with UEI JKNNNTFNU866 and CAGE 0F386 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $190.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$190.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration82.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ATLANTIC TACTICAL, INC.
Doing business as
ATLANTIC TACTICAL
UEI
JKNNNTFNU866
CAGE
0F386
Registered address
772 CORPORATE CIR, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA, 17070, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 6, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 4, 2001
Entity start
May 1, 1972
SAM updated
Jan 6, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $190,859 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 421120 (NAICS 421120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TRAINING EQUIPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$190.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$28.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$190.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$145.1K3
DC$45.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$112.5K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$78.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33301125PFP0112TRAINING EQUIPMENTNational Gallery of Art$28.1KJul 29, 2025Sep 29, 2025
70US0924P70092068FN LESS LETHAL LAUNCHER AND COMPONENTSDepartment of Homeland Security$45.8KSep 13, 2024Nov 12, 2024
140P4224P0070INDE VRP RIFLE PURCHASEDepartment of the Interior$4.6KAug 6, 2024Dec 5, 2024
SS001200305DTSS030038SS001200305DTSS030038Department of Homeland Security$112.5KMay 15, 2003Sep 15, 2003

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 4, 2001
Entity startMay 1, 1972
IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JESSICA LAWLORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACOB SAMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JESSICA LAWLORElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
CADRE HOLDINGS, INC.—Sep 2, 2026
ATLANTIC TACTICAL, INC.ML28DU1R7P77Sep 26, 2026
DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLCML28DU1R7P77Sep 26, 2026
GH ARMOR SYSTEMS INC.ML28DU1R7P77Sep 19, 2026
MED-ENG, LLCML28DU1R7P77Sep 26, 2026
MUSTANG SURVIVAL, INC.ML28DU1R7P77Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
49 awards

GOLDBELT SECURITY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
36 awards

QUANTICO TACTICAL INCORPORATED

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

DT-TRAK CONSULTING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit