Federal contractor profile

CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS, INC.

UEI JLT9NWMK61T7CAGE 1GN10Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS, INC.
Also known as
CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS
Registered location
EAST WINDSOR, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 27, 2026
Read company summary

CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS, INC. is associated with UEI JLT9NWMK61T7 and CAGE 1GN10 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EAST WINDSOR, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS, INC.
Doing business as
CONSTITUTION CABLE PRODUCTS
UEI
JLT9NWMK61T7
CAGE
1GN10
Registered address
2 CRAFTSMAN RD, EAST WINDSOR, CT, 06088, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2002
Entity start
Feb 1, 1986
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,812,057 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying (NAICS 331420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AIRCRAFT WIRE AND CABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.8M
Change$-1.8M
Growth-99.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.8M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA9302 AFTC PZZ$1.8M1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical$1.8M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA930225A0004$1.8M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$1.8M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.8M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA930225F0074AIRCRAFT WIRE AND CABLEDepartment of Defense$1.8MJun 27, 2025Sep 12, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2002
Entity startFeb 1, 1986

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and AlloyingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PAULA PARADISEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID CHITTICKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAULA PARADISEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID CHITTICKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BT AND COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HEIL TRAILER INTERNATIONAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALL-SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit