Overview
- Legal name
- GROUP O INC
- Registered location
- MILAN, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
- Latest award activity
- Nov 12, 2024
Read company summary
GROUP O INC is associated with UEI JNFWGSJVNBQ5 and CAGE 4Z9U0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 522320 (Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILAN, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GROUP O INC
- UEI
- JNFWGSJVNBQ5
- CAGE
- 4Z9U0
- Registered address
- 4905 77TH AVE E, MILAN, IL, 61264, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 30, 2008
- Entity start
- Oct 11, 1974
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510756171!SCREW,MACHINE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-7 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-7 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $-7 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $-7 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5305 — Screws | $-7 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-7 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-7 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-7 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4AL24P01918510756171!SCREW,MACHINE | Department of Defense | $0 | Jul 16, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 30, 2008 |
| Entity start | Oct 11, 1974 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 522210 — Credit Card Issuing | Not reported |
| 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561421 — Telephone Answering Services | Not reported |
| 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOVITZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN BOVITZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN BOVITZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 522210 — Credit Card Issuing
- 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561421 — Telephone Answering Services
- 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit